Welcome: Difference between revisions
Martymcvry (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|31/08/2022 | |31/08/2022 | ||
|[[Session 6]] | |[[Session 6]] | ||
|- | |||
|14/09/2022 | |||
|[[Session 7]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 14 September 2022
to the From the Wandering Isle Wiki!
Session logs
| Date | Session |
|---|---|
| 23/06/2022 | Session 1 |
| 06/07/2022 | Session 2 |
| 27/07/2022 | Session 3 |
| 03/08/2022 | Session 4 |
| 17/08/2022 | Session 5 |
| 31/08/2022 | Session 6 |
| 14/09/2022 | Session 7 |
Characters
How did the characters meet? View the shared backstory!
The crew of the Young Kraken
Quite a bunch, but we are famous... Mainly for being merciful. We even let go of a prize because we didn’t want to resort to violence towards people that didn’t really deserve it. The Young Kraken has a better reputation than most pirate vessels, and for good reason.
We all follow our own Pirate Code.
Our Bank contains all the loot we collected together.
Notable NPC's
- Captain John Magpie
- Captain Barney Morgan
- Enza
- Eluviel
- Frei
- Ghorann † (Session 1)
- Marduk
- Nameless demon
- Saatia Mehrabi † (Session 6)
- Simeon Ibn Seif
The lore and lay of the land
Hali's Comprehensive Compendium of Creatures
She's somewhat of a writer herself... Hali tries to write down all she knows about the creatures from the Wandering Isle.
You can check out Hali's Comprehensive Compendium of Creatures here!
Memes and quotes
